[ ᴃᴚiפʜᴌ ᵴᴌᴗᴆiᴏ ]: I Feel Like I'm Falling

Wednesday, March 11, 2009

I Feel Like I'm Falling

This week is about to end again (yea i know, it's still Wednesday), anyway, i just realize that i was tagged (didn't inform me also :P)

so here goes:

Rules:
1. Put your iTunes/Napster/Zune Player/WinAmp/Handphone/etc on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS!
4. Tag 10 or more friends who might enjoy doing this as well as the person you got it from.


IF SOMEONE SAYS "IS THIS OKAY" YOU SAY?
Brandon Heath - Give Me Your Eyes
*From your perspective? xD.. LMAO*

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
United Live - Heaven
*Interesting answer eh?*

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Don Moen - Unto The King
*Thank You for the good weather.. and the rather simple exam :D*

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
Allah Bangkit - God is Risen
*Lift up God's name*

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
Relient K -The Best Thing
*Err... enjoy?*

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Brandon Heath - London
*I'm a farang?* 

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR PARENTS?
Hillsong - All i Do
*Err... *

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Michael Neale - Stand in The Gap
*Well yea.. i often think about standing in the gap... but i tend to fail*

WHAT IS 2+2?
Hillsong - Stronger
*Haha... yea 2+2 = stronger... make sense also*

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Point of Grace - Dying to Reach You
*I lost contact with my best friend? -practically yea, i have no idea who's my 'best friend' ... asides from Him*

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Point of Grace - Rain Down on Me
*sounds so freaking desperate wei -.-*

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Planet Shakers - Majesty
*Woooo.... king of my own county? Nah.. more like living like He did*

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Kenny G - The Champion's Theme
*A champion - Woots!*

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Nivea Soares - Reign Over Me
*romantic sial xD - confirmed the deperateness lol*

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Hillsong - You Are Faithful
*im loyal to them.. :D (except when they ban me from doing something xD)*

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Lindell Cooley, Lenny LeBlanc - Ascend
* haha... all i can say is... interesting.. *

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
FFH - You Love Me Anyway
*Aww... even when i'm dead.. and 'purple'... you peeps love me anyway :D*

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
The Katinas - My Samoa
*I have a island of my own? - i like to be in my own world ?..xD*

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
It turned out to be some cantonese song, which has corrupted file name and all... so i pressed next again...
Lincoln Brewster - All to You
*Holding back nothing? - i havent reach such level tho..*

WHAT'S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
Planet Shakers - It's all about Jesus
I CHEATED ON THIS >>> CUZ THE SONGS ABOVE IS NOT APPROPRIATE!!! 
so i got this instead: 
Eisley - One Day i Floated Away
*LOL.... indeed, that's bad.... floating away eh? hahaha*

HOW WILL YOU DIE?
A Fine Frenzy - Rangers
* Power Rangers come and kill me? xD *

WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
Yellow Generation - Listen!
*Listened to some bad advice ?* 

WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
Simple Plan - No Love
*No love? yea, i guess that makes me laugh.. God is Love :D*

WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
Rascal Flatts - Bless the Broken Road
*O_o *

WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
GMB - Center of My Joy
*Doesn't answer the question right? -> related tho... i end up happy... so i guess i'll get married afterall.. xD*

WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
Some chinese songs again (with bad file name), thus:
Hillsong - For Who You Are
*your true self scares me?*

DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
(Unknown Artist) - He Knows My Name
*Changes the song's name to "She Knows My Name" :P - i guess that's a a yes xD*

IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
Yellow Generation - Because You Were
*Change something related to you?*

WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
Lincoln Brewster - Amazed
*Amazed at how lazy i can be... friday got 2 deadline, both haven't start.. gg*

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
Hillsong Music Australia - I Feel Like I'm Falling
*o_O*

Added (optional):
What Will End This Post?
Bob Fitts - Lord Most High
*Nah, not ending here... gonna blog a bit*

------


Midterm test are sorta over for this week... they were unexpectedly easy (yet, i didn't study enough to score... darn)

No labs this week... skipped a replacement tutorial class to study yesterday.. but yea, it's not a good excuse anyway...

i just got an offer.. to be part of a 'once in a lifetime' moment of 2 friend of mine.. still contemplating whether or not to take up the offer.. as i'm just not confident in doing so... i'll let you guess what the offer la... hahaha

other updates:

1) my third molar is growing (third molar is also commonly known as wisdom tooth) .. the gum at that area is Über disturbing.. eating has become less enjoyable.. ugh

2) another sighting of a furuncle at my ass again... >.< undergarment =" ouch">Till i blog again

0 comments:

Post a Comment