[ ᴃᴚiפʜᴌ ᵴᴌᴗᴆiᴏ ]: You and Only You

Monday, April 13, 2009

You and Only You

You came
Like a criminal in the night
You stole my heart
Right out from under me
It happened so suddenly
I'm living in a fantasy
If only just to see

You smile
And everything comes alive
I don't know how I ever
Survived without you
Bringing out the kid in me
Now I'm resigned to say

Only you
You and only you
You and only you
can take this heart
And make it new
You and only you

I try
To make something of my day
But I hopelessly drift away
To the place where
We can be alone again
I'll never be the same again
All because of

Well I may not be
Able to find
Able to find the words to say
To tell you how I feel
About the way you make me feel
But I'll try this way


first of all, go youtube the song or something.. very nice :D

secondly.... i've been busy lately, that, of cause, is mainly due to my poor time management and lack of urgency..

anyways, just wanna wish yall a Happy Easter! tho, a belated one, but's it's never too late. cuz He's alive everyday :)

i'm currently healthy, no longer sick... just having another furuncle at my lower back near my bum. *blushes* o_O ... it has yet to 'come to head'... i'm just waiting to pop it out... and no more of such pain should ever, ever come and disturb me again. not being able to sleep at a comfy position sucks... hhahah

k then, ive gotta get back studying - again. i've got a mid term paper tonight. another one on thursday. and i'm kindda free from midterms, but i've still got labs and assignments.

Till i blog again, God Bless!

0 comments:

Post a Comment