[ ᴃᴚiפʜᴌ ᵴᴌᴗᴆiᴏ ]: September 2009

Monday, September 28, 2009

Francesca Battistelli - It's your life

This is the moment
It's on the line
Which way you gonna fall?
In the middle between
Wrong and right
But you know after all

It's your life
What you gonna do?
The world is watching you
Every day the choices you make
Say what you are and who
Your heart beats for
It's an open door
It's your life

Are you who you always said you would be?
With a sinking feeling in your chest
Always waiting for someone else to fix you
Tell me when did you forget

It's your life
What you gonna do?
The world is watching you
Every day the choices you make
Say what you are and who
Your heart beats for
It's an open door

To live the way that you believe
This is your opportunity
To let your life be one that lights the way

It's your life
What you gonna do?
The world is watching you
Every day the choices you make
Say what you are and who
Your heart beats for
It's an open door

It's your life
What you gonna do?
The world is watching you
Every day the choices you make
Say what you are and who
Your heart beats for
It's an open door
It's your life
It's your life


nothing much to update. exam season.. just found this song 'speaking' to me.. and kindda .. the situation that i'm in.. so yea.. it's your life, whatcha gonna do?

Till i blog again

Thursday, September 17, 2009

today

Today marks the end of all my assignment due dates and the such. i can finally take a breather again. it has been really hectic for the past weeks.

i've spent my last week skipping class(except maths)... 'tortured' in a freezing cold air conditioned laboratory from almost 9am till 4.30pm, with the rest of the day at one of my friends place, which we dubbed 'base'.

firstly,
a very large and sincere THANK YOU to God, for which without His wisdom and guidance, and favour, we would most likely fail in this attempt in creating an 'Automatic Room Light Controller with Visitor Counter'

secondly,
a very large and sincere THANKS to all my teammates who worked their ass off just for this assignment, sweat and blood (i poked myself while working with the components) was shared to make this assignment a success. thank you for bearing with me although i wasn't a good leader. to the teammates that i've deprived you guys of your chance in excelling in this project, i'm really sorry, i suck in managing big groups well.. really sorry :'(

thirdly,
thank you to everyone else who gave advice and guided us. really, without your help, we wouldn't make it too. thanks you again.

and lastly, here, i would like to present to you on of my projects this semester,
the 'Automatic Room Light Controller with Visitor Counter'



and oh, one last important thing i left out.
have a nice trip sis... :) bon voyage


Till i blog again

Friday, September 4, 2009

3am

And so, it's 3am, and im awake.
no i don't normally do this... it's just that for the past few days i had midterms and all.. so yea, i screwed up my bio clock.

i have no apparent reason to stay up late tonight, and i have 8am class in the morning.

but yea, my roomie's having midterm tomorrow night, along with a submission of assignment. so yea, im staying up to accompany him and some of my other friends.

talking about exam, here's my final's exam schedule.




SubjectDateSessionRoomseat no.
ECP221629-09-20092.30pmGrandHall508
BHM204630-09-20099.00amMPH278
EEM205601-10-20099.00amFOM (CR1001)18
MPW215302-10-20093.00pmMPH158
EMG201605-10-20099.00amGrandHall591


EDIT::
why all the seat number got '8' inside except EMG 1? haha.. gg lor... lol


and yea... gotta start doing my job as a student..

Till i blog again

Tuesday, September 1, 2009

Pre midterm post

As mentioned from the title...

i'm 43 minutes from my EMG (electromagnetic theory) exam... barely understand the subject..

no idea how i would pass my time in the exam..

tension? yea, slightly...

bored of studying? yea, you can say that again

tired? yes, very, but i'm having another paper tomorrow noon.. which means, i can only rest FOR A WHILE after the test tomorrow... cuz then, ill have to rush on my assignments :|

life as a student.. it's awesome :D

Here's a new image that has been on my mind for quite a while.. just translated it into a picture :)


agape ♥ sent straight from heaven to my heart
the word up there is in greek (i think) haha.. it means agape... and apage means unconditional love


Till i blog again