[ ᴃᴚiפʜᴌ ᵴᴌᴗᴆiᴏ ]: May 2010

Tuesday, May 11, 2010

Sudden silence

busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy busy

....


*silence*

Games no longer appeal as much as they do during the exam period
Facebook gets boring after a while
The thought of watching a movie died off

The body feels tired, yet numb towards rest
The eyes sees double vision, desperately asking for a timeout
Yet i'm posting a post here.

Anyways,
Exams for this semester is over. I hope to see at least 3 'A's and hopefully pass the other 2 >_< Tidying up my room was harder than expected, in fact, harder than one of my paper.. lol.. i'm serious..
:))


and oh, i joined a facebook - French Connection Malaysia (FCUK) competition.. the link can be found here



Do click the 'Like' button, if you like it yea xD
but like i wrote in the comment section,
truth be told.. i'll prolly not be around to receive the prize cuz ill be on hols.. haha

but yes, thanks again :D

[ do like the FCUK Malaysia too.. help them promo hahha ]
So yea, wheter you like it or not, it's just for the fun of it la .. haha..

------------


To those who had yet to finish your papers and yet to even start them, my heart goes out for you (haha)

All the best, do your best, God will reward you :)
And a happy holiday in advance :)

For the rest who have finished their battle.. happy holidays :D

------------


I had a fun time waking up someone this morning.. lol.. thank God he manage to wake up for his exam..
and thank God that his next paper on Thursday is in the noon (reduces the hassle of waking him up) XD

------------


My assignment this week: SHOPPING... it's harder than it sounds, cuz i don't normally do shopping.. except well for gadgets.. hahaha.. due date: Thursday 13th May 2010.

Wish me luck.. xD

------------


Till i blog again

Wednesday, May 5, 2010

Blown away, once again.

*swooooooosh* (blown away sound effect cue in)

Had an awesome day today. first paper this sem was orite. hopefully i can get my first A+ paper in MMU this sem .. haha :))

current status: 20% completion.

Kindda still preparing for my next paper, OS.

Anyways, here's some awesome clip of awesome creations He made long long time ago..



Sonic Gun.. awesome stuff... i would love to have it xD... (without those claw-like hand tho) .. could cook my food anytime :))



Back to the title... i was simply just blown away at His creativity, wisdom, design and for who He is..

now, back to studying. xD [ Have a great week ahead peeps ... it all depends wheter u want it or not ;) ]

Till i blog again

EDIT::
side note / draft:

Just got a random thought and no place to jot down, so i just write it down here.

Have you had those experience where you have a question, and an answer.. but have no idea how to obtain the solution?

Sometimes, the how-to isn't the important part.

It's what the solution does that makes the difference, right? [ yes, of cuz if you know how to obtain the solution, you'll be able to repeat it... but to say that you're 100% able to obtain the same answer is fair IMHO ]

Christ died, and rose, today He lives and reign from heaven above
He set-ed you free. free from sin, free from pain, free from eternal judgement.

I doubt anyone is able to repeat it..

so, the solution is there. would you accept it?

Saturday, May 1, 2010

CF Newsletter 09/10

And so, the CF newsletter is finally out..

here's some preview, and you can get them @ http://www.zshare.net/download/7555023563353290/

or by clicking this link



P/s: to all my fellow comrades in the battlefield. Let's fight the good fight. Push till it ends. Looking back without regrets ;)

[ oh crap... lots more to study ]

:))


Till i blog again